Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Isa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Isa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Isa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0156,223
ShkoderAlbania 13,9768,685
SkikdaAlgeria 15,1139,392
SaltaArgentina 14,2788,872
San AntonioArgentina 12,7247,907
San LuisArgentina 13,4208,339
San RafaelArgentina 13,2008,203
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1788,189
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0528,732
SarmientoArgentina 12,1007,519
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,8701,162
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,8651,159
SalzburgAustria 14,3938,944
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6917,265
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4967,144
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,5557,181
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74411,026
SaveBenin 15,1949,442
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0769,368
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 14,0498,730
SalvadorBrazil 16,26210,105
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2388,848
SantaremBrazil 17,01810,575
SantosBrazil 15,0159,330
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,2019,446
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,73010,396
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,95510,536
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4788,997
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3408,911
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2339,466
Sao LuisBrazil 17,40110,813
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6369,716
São PauloBrazil 15,0589,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,2659,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4929,627
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,55210,285
SerrinhaBrazil 16,41810,203
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5339,652
SobralBrazil 17,30410,753
SoureBrazil 17,48110,863
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,46410,231
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,8378,599
SurubimBrazil 16,80210,441
SadovoBulgaria 13,5308,408
SandanskiBulgaria 13,6698,494
SofiaBulgaria 13,6578,487
SiemreapCambodia 5,4313,375
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,86410,479
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1598,177
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,42610,207
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9958,697
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,28210,118
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4208,340
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,1249,398
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6279,711
Scott, SkCanada 13,2758,249
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,0309,961
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,61610,325
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,0589,979
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8847,385
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,4288,966
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,4778,996
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,8737,999
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0827,508
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,52510,269
Summerside, PeCanada 16,45610,226
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3708,308
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3618,303
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,67110,359
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,41910,825
SalCape Verde 18,11511,257
SantiagoChile 13,1938,199
SewellChile 13,1558,174
ShanghaiChina 6,0833,780
ShantouChina 5,4893,411
ShenyangChina 7,1324,432
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5469,661
Simon BolivarColombia 16,26510,107
San JoseCosta Rica 15,2089,450
SibenikCroatia 14,2538,857
SplitCroatia 14,2138,832
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,0578,735
StudsgårdDenmark 14,3718,930
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,90310,504
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,99210,559
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,99410,560
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,89410,498
SamanaDominican Republic 17,00310,566
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,92410,517
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,84110,465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,86910,483
San JuanDominican Republic 16,80110,440
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,05810,600
SanchezDominican Republic 16,97410,548
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,86410,479
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,79710,438
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,93210,522
San GabrielEcuador 15,3909,563
SalloumEgypt 13,4398,351
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,3778,312
SohagEgypt 12,7247,907
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5457,795
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8049,200
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7917,327
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0948,137
StrasbourgFrance 14,7539,168
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,78411,051
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,78311,051
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2277,598
SchleswigGermany 14,4008,948
StuttgartGermany 14,6389,096
SamosGreece 13,3448,292
Skiros IslandGreece 13,5638,428
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,5778,437
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,8129,204
SiguiriGuinea 16,51910,265
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8799,246
SzegedHungary 13,8918,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 14,1388,785
StykkisholmurIceland 14,9089,264
SagarIndia 8,2295,114
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1525,687
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,0171,253
SemnanIran 10,9886,828
ShahroudIran 10,8896,767
ShirazIran 10,8376,734
ShannonIreland 15,5459,660
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,8939,254
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 14,2758,871
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 14,0908,756
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,7129,142
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,9029,260
Scuro MountainItaly 14,2598,861
SigonellaItaly 14,4018,949
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9089,885
SagaJapan 6,0773,776
SaigoJapan 6,3583,951
SakaiJapan 6,2863,906
SakataJapan 6,6274,118
SapporoJapan 7,0904,406
SaseboJapan 6,0763,776
SendaiJapan 6,5564,074
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9773,714
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1423,816
ShinjoJapan 6,6094,107
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0323,748
ShirakawaJapan 6,4293,995
ShizuokaJapan 6,1903,846
SumotoJapan 6,1373,813
SuttsuJapan 7,0584,386
SuwaJapan 6,3093,921
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7417,918
SavannakhetLaos 5,6203,492
SiauliaiLithuania 13,5188,400
SiluteLithuania 13,6468,480
SkopjeMacedonia 13,8028,577
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3835,831
SalimaMalawi 10,9666,814
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7692,342
SibuMalaysia 3,9532,456
SanMali 16,14310,031
SegouMali 16,28110,117
SikassoMali 16,16010,042
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3465,187
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2538,857
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1865,087
SainshandMongolia 7,8774,895
SafiMorocco 16,66110,353
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,82110,453
SittweMyanmar 6,8044,228
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 3,9052,426
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,4098,954
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,9988,077
SaiqOman 10,1116,283
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,2096,344
SurOman 9,9156,161
SialkotPakistan 9,0855,645
SibbiPakistan 9,4805,891
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4548,982
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,5039,012
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7172,310
SandomierzPoland 13,7138,521
SniezkaPoland 14,1268,778
SuwalkiPoland 13,5758,435
SzczecinPoland 14,1268,778
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 16,47010,235
Santa MariaPortugal 17,67310,982
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,33610,773
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6095,350
Satu MareRomania 13,6658,491
SibiuRomania 13,5888,444
SulinaRomania 13,1478,170
SadrinskRussia 11,0656,876
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,0508,109
SalekhardRussia 11,3807,072
SaratovRussia 12,0267,473
SejmcanRussia 9,3655,819
SelagoncyRussia 9,8956,149
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6174,733
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4365,242
SmolenskRussia 12,9828,067
SociRussia 12,3397,668
SortovalaRussia 13,0078,083
SuntarRussia 9,4115,848
SurgutRussia 10,8156,721
SverdlovskRussia 11,2697,002
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9547,428
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,62810,954
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,4138,956
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1985,716
SingaporeSingapore 4,5762,843
SliacSlovakia 13,9288,655
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6084,107
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9374,311
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 16,0249,958
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,6599,731
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,7819,806
SevilleSpain 16,20210,068
SennarSudan 12,1607,556
ShambatSudan 12,3407,668
ShendiSudan 12,2817,631
StenseleSweden 13,5758,436
StockholmSweden 13,7368,536
StorlienSweden 13,8768,623
SundsvallSweden 13,6598,488
SantisSwitzerland 14,6749,119
SongeaTanzania 11,0026,837
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,7073,547
SongkhlaThailand 5,2573,267
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8103,610
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5163,428
SurinThailand 5,5753,464
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,4919,627
SokodeTogo 15,3689,550
SfaxTunisia 14,7989,196
SousseTunisia 14,7949,193
SamsunTurkey 12,5837,819
SiirtTurkey 12,0417,483
SivasTurkey 12,4997,767
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3736,446
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,5899,687
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,0179,332
SarataUkraine 13,1578,176
SarnyUkraine 13,3658,305
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8007,954
SumyUkraine 12,8047,956
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4056,466
SaltoUruguay 13,9288,655
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1817,569
Safford, AzUsa 13,1058,144
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,09810,004
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,7549,790
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,8709,241
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1978,822
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4808,998
Salem, InUsa 15,2399,470
Salem, OrUsa 12,1907,575
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0258,094
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9768,685
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1558,796
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4407,730
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0857,510
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,33610,773
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1457,547
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4899,003
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2117,588
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1917,576
Santuck, ScUsa 15,6739,740
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,1319,403
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7969,816
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9548,671
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,7268,529
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2399,470
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2897,637
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2897,637
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3818,936
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3367,666
Selma, AlUsa 15,2539,478
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,21410,076
Seymour, InUsa 15,2399,470
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,3479,537
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4478,356
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6089,078
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3158,895
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,2708,868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,1469,412
Southport, NcUsa 16,0559,976
Sparta, IlUsa 14,9399,283
Spencer, WvUsa 15,6599,731
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5659,051
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6477,859
Spooner, WiUsa 14,6029,074
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9129,267
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,6269,089
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8326,110
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4438,975
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,8729,242
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,8389,221
Stamford, CtUsa 16,13910,029
State College, PaUsa 15,8509,849
State University, MsUsa 15,0599,358
State University, NmUsa 13,3708,308
Staunton, VaUsa 15,8469,847
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4558,361
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,7139,143
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1897,574
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4078,953
Storrs, CtUsa 16,22810,084
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5889,065
Summerville, ScUsa 15,8769,866
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4407,730
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6429,099
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3648,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,8809,868
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0656,255
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,30010,129
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,79510,436
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,16010,663
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,99410,560
SocotraYemen 10,0546,248
SenangaZambia 11,9447,422
SerenjeZambia 11,4197,096
SeshekeZambia 11,7757,317
SolweziZambia 11,8447,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -