Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Isa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Isa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Isa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,3083,298
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2503,884
ParanaArgentina 13,8068,579
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1398,786
PehuajoArgentina 13,3378,288
PergaminoArgentina 13,5868,443
PigeArgentina 13,1438,167
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6848,504
PosadasArgentina 14,4208,961
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3148,895
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2978,263
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5378,412
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6481,645
Port HedlandAustralia 2,1711,349
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,63910,961
ParakouBenin 15,2319,465
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,63910,340
ParacatuBrazil 15,7459,784
ParanaBrazil 16,23510,088
ParanaguaBrazil 14,8069,201
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3789,556
ParintinsBrazil 16,87810,488
ParnaibaBrazil 17,36910,794
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4278,965
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5999,693
PaulistanaBrazil 16,81110,446
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,66110,353
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9369,903
PeixeBrazil 16,27210,111
PetrolinaBrazil 16,67210,360
PicosBrazil 16,92810,519
PiraiBrazil 15,1859,436
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8509,849
PompeuBrazil 15,5529,664
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9369,281
Porto De MozBrazil 17,21510,698
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6769,120
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8609,856
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2638,863
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,41410,200
PosseBrazil 16,09510,002
PlevenBulgaria 13,5558,423
PlovdivBulgaria 13,5468,417
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2133,240
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7077,896
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,7418,539
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,6539,727
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,6639,733
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5439,037
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1317,538
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,58710,307
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0418,726
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4788,375
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3577,679
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8647,373
Princeton, BcCanada 13,7238,528
ParronChile 13,1238,154
Puerto AysenChile 11,9797,444
Puerto MonttChile 12,3367,665
Punta ArenasChile 11,3167,032
PingbianChina 6,4203,989
PeralesColombia 15,8609,856
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,68910,371
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1329,403
PragueCzech Republic 14,2458,852
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,73210,397
PimentelDominican Republic 16,92210,515
PoloDominican Republic 16,78110,428
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,88410,492
PichilingueEcuador 15,1359,405
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0439,348
PuyoEcuador 15,2539,478
Port-SaidEgypt 12,7727,937
ParisFrance 15,1059,386
PerpignanFrance 15,3069,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7904,219
Port-GentilGabon 14,1578,797
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1648,802
PotsdamGermany 14,2588,860
PatrasGreece 13,8008,576
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,6078,455
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,6329,714
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,74811,029
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,67610,363
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4099,575
PecsHungary 14,0388,723
PambanIndia 7,3794,586
PuneIndia 8,3745,203
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7802,970
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0022,487
PadovaItaly 14,5359,032
Paganella MountainItaly 14,5809,060
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,5369,033
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,5549,044
PantelleriaItaly 14,6669,113
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,6699,116
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,8489,227
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,5349,032
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,4108,954
PiacenzaItaly 14,7129,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,6909,128
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,5249,025
Ponza IslandItaly 14,5339,031
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,2988,885
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,5649,050
PrizziItaly 14,5299,029
PakseLaos 5,4223,370
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1643,209
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4335,241
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4095,226
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6922,294
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,9978,698
PatheinMyanmar 6,4143,986
PutaoMyanmar 6,9994,350
PyiMyanmar 6,5214,052
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6831,667
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,9432,450
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,0502,517
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,0502,517
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,0262,502
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,8772,409
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 3,9742,470
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,3949,566
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,5949,069
PohangNorth Korea 6,3953,974
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7914,220
PadidanPakistan 9,3225,793
PanjgurPakistan 9,6876,020
ParachinarPakistan 9,5205,916
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6646,005
PeshawarPakistan 9,4055,844
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,500932
PilarParaguay 14,3908,942
PiscoPeru 14,5519,042
PiuraPeru 14,7799,184
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1649,423
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0742,532
PoznanPoland 14,0108,706
PrzemyslPoland 13,6518,483
Penhas DouradasPortugal 16,20710,071
PortalegrePortugal 16,24810,097
Porto Portugal 16,25010,098
PavelecRussia 12,5137,775
PecoraRussia 11,7367,293
PermRussia 11,5607,184
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4065,224
PetrozavodskRussia 12,8207,967
PjatigorskRussia 12,0907,513
PoronajskRussia 7,7804,835
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,5047,770
Providenja BayRussia 10,2886,393
PskovRussia 13,1888,195
PodorSenegal 17,28610,742
PopradSlovakia 13,8428,602
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7526,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9856,826
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,4139,578
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2554,509
Port SudanSudan 11,9877,449
ParamariboSuriname 17,73111,018
PiteňSweden 13,3768,312
PalmyraSyria 12,2847,633
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3974,596
PhetchabunThailand 5,8763,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9723,711
PhraeThailand 6,0823,779
PhuketThailand 5,4993,417
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5243,433
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6793,529
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6463,509
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,52310,889
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,4349,591
PoltavaUkraine 12,8067,958
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8308,594
PradoUruguay 13,6218,464
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6388,475
Palestine, IlUsa 15,0709,364
Pana, IlUsa 14,9719,303
Paoli, InUsa 15,2399,470
Paris, IlUsa 15,0499,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3388,910
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1129,391
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,4448,354
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2958,883
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3708,929
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3758,933
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5247,782
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2439,472
Peoria, IlUsa 14,8959,256
Perry, OkUsa 14,3138,894
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,09310,000
Philo, OhUsa 15,5469,660
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9268,032
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9738,683
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,7749,181
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4158,958
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2978,884
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,6739,739
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,13910,029
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,33210,149
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8519,229
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9908,072
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4158,958
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9459,287
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0499,352
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2477,610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5879,064
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,0639,982
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2477,610
Portage, WiUsa 14,8719,241
Portland, MaineUsa 16,25910,103
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2347,602
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7269,151
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6839,124
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6987,891
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,10710,009
Princeton, InUsa 15,0889,376
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,29110,124
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6488,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,65610,350
PetaukeZambia 11,2677,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -