Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Isa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Isa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Isa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,4209,582
LuandaAngola 13,2878,257
LuenaAngola 12,4907,761
La PlataArgentina 13,5618,427
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5349,032
La RiojaArgentina 13,7768,560
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4588,363
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5277,163
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5229,024
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4321,511
LavertonAustralia 1,9761,228
LearmonthAustralia 2,6301,635
LongreachAustralia 581361
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 581361
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,2941,425
Low HeadAustralia 2,3681,471
LinzAustria 14,2978,884
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6549,106
LerwickUk 14,6569,107
La PazBolivia 14,8949,256
LavrasBrazil 15,3299,526
LencoisBrazil 16,31710,140
LinharesBrazil 15,5589,668
LondrinaBrazil 14,9819,309
LomBulgaria 13,6648,491
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4758,374
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,0459,349
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8437,981
Langara, BcCanada 11,6997,270
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6629,111
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0078,083
London, OnCanada 15,5079,636
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,1608,799
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6958,510
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3837,695
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,35110,782
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5018,390
LanzhouChina 7,3394,561
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6244,738
Las GaviotasColombia 16,27310,112
LimonCosta Rica 15,3199,520
LarnacaCyprus 12,7127,899
LimassolCyprus 12,7617,930
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7627,309
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3517,675
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,4198,960
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,02310,578
La VegaDominican Republic 16,88110,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,95410,536
LuperonDominican Republic 16,84410,467
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2099,451
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9809,309
LuxorEgypt 12,6057,833
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7629,173
Laucala BayFiji 4,0862,539
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1498,171
Le MansFrance 15,2899,501
LilleFrance 14,9749,305
LyonFrance 15,0479,350
LambarnGabon 14,0098,705
LastourvilleGabon 13,7558,547
LibrevilleGabon 14,1478,791
LeipzigGermany 14,3338,907
LindenbergGermany 14,1948,821
LamiaGreece 13,7408,538
LarissaGreece 13,7428,539
LemnosGreece 13,5168,399
LimnosGreece 13,5028,390
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,74811,029
LabeGuinea 16,83110,459
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1595,070
La CeibaHonduras 15,1049,386
La MesaHonduras 14,9859,312
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9445,558
LudhianaIndia 8,8775,516
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,6179,083
LatinaItaly 14,5289,028
LatronicoItaly 14,2868,877
LecceItaly 14,1058,765
LodwarKenya 11,5707,190
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0713,773
LiepajaLatvia 13,6478,480
LaukuvaLithuania 13,5928,446
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,8119,203
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,8828,627
LabuanMalaysia 3,9172,434
LuqaMalta 14,4478,978
Le LamentinMartinique 17,74411,026
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9168,026
LashioMyanmar 6,6324,121
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,8932,419
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,8132,369
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 3,9062,427
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,8582,397
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,0372,508
LincolnNew Zealand 3,9752,470
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,0342,507
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,0342,507
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,0342,507
LagosNigeria 15,0459,349
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,2018,825
LillehammerNorway 14,0588,736
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0475,622
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8789,245
LimaPeru 14,6099,078
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1372,571
LisbonPortugal 16,41110,198
LeninbadRussia 9,8856,143
LevsiRussia 11,1126,905
LungiSierra Leone 16,79310,435
LjubljanaSlovenia 14,3218,899
LanzaroteSpain 17,15510,660
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,7179,767
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,7449,162
LuganoSwitzerland 14,7409,159
LatakiaSyria 12,5317,787
LampangThailand 6,1443,818
LoeiThailand 5,9103,673
Lop BuriThailand 5,7943,601
LomeTogo 15,2389,469
LeemingUk 15,0489,351
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6549,106
London, EnglandUk 15,1429,409
London-GatwickUk 15,1499,414
LynehamUk 15,2409,470
L’VovUkraine 13,5678,430
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,1148,149
LozovajaUkraine 12,6737,875
LubnyUkraine 12,9178,027
LuckUkraine 13,4488,357
LuganskUkraine 12,4557,740
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6999,134
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7809,184
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7839,186
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6649,113
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6479,723
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,9729,925
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1148,149
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5679,052
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1948,820
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7659,175
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,3048,267
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0798,749
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5538,422
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0378,723
Larned, KsUsa 14,1298,780
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7798,562
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6867,883
Laurel, MdUsa 15,9889,935
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4708,992
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,25110,098
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3378,909
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6549,106
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5569,045
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4158,958
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2469,474
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6529,727
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2239,460
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,7419,782
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6737,875
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,25810,103
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5569,045
Lexington, VaUsa 15,8269,835
Libby, MtUsa 12,8007,954
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3038,888
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,9069,884
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1348,783
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,7509,166
Llano, TxUsa 14,1168,772
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,7788,562
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3747,689
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3717,687
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3547,677
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4278,344
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,0039,944
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,2809,495
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0599,358
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1148,770
Lowville, NyUsa 15,8929,875
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8698,618
Luling, TxUsa 14,2358,846
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6538,484
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,8619,856
LivingstoneZambia 11,6157,217
LundaziZambia 11,1696,940
LusakaZambia 11,4847,136
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4907,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -