Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Isa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Isa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Isa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6265,982
KandaharAfghanistan 9,7516,060
KhostAfghanistan 9,5035,905
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7616,065
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6576,622
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1231,319
KlagenfurtAustria 14,3238,900
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7387,294
KandiBenin 15,2659,486
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4697,749
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,1389,407
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,1369,406
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5367,790
Kenora, OnCanada 14,3178,896
Kingston, OnCanada 15,7919,813
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7907,326
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,7767,939
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2849,498
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,8899,874
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3705,823
KashiChina 9,3845,831
KunmingChina 6,4524,010
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3108,271
KhargaEgypt 12,8127,961
KosseirEgypt 12,4657,746
KajaaniFinland 13,1178,151
KuopioFinland 13,1448,168
KuusamoFinland 13,0158,088
KarlsruheGermany 14,6849,125
KasselGermany 14,5329,030
KonstanzGermany 14,6729,117
KumasiGhana 15,5509,663
KalamataGreece 13,7738,559
KerkiraGreece 13,9568,672
Kythira IslandGreece 13,6818,501
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,8139,205
Kap TobinGreenland 14,3508,917
KankanGuinea 16,48910,246
KindiaGuinea 16,83110,459
KissidougouGuinea 16,52410,268
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3585,194
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5133,426
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5123,425
KeszthelyHungary 14,1028,763
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,9379,282
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3394,561
KotaIndia 8,5555,316
KozhikodeIndia 7,8144,855
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,0661,284
KermanIran 10,4716,507
KermanshahIran 11,4917,141
Khoram AbadIran 11,3627,060
KilkennyIreland 15,4689,612
KingstonJamaica 16,20410,069
KagoshimaJapan 5,8863,657
KanazawaJapan 6,3753,961
KaruizawaJapan 6,3423,941
KatsuuraJapan 6,2083,858
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2473,882
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3024,538
KobeJapan 6,1743,837
KochiJapan 6,0653,769
KofuJapan 6,2663,894
KumagayaJapan 6,3193,927
KumamotoJapan 6,0213,741
KumejimaJapan 5,4043,358
KureJapan 6,1503,822
KushiroJapan 7,0974,410
KutchanJapan 7,0714,394
KyotoJapan 6,2063,856
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5655,944
KitaleKenya 11,5527,179
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2526,992
KufraLibya 13,5028,390
KaunasLithuania 13,5058,392
KlaipedaLithuania 13,6608,488
KybartaiLithuania 13,5768,436
KarongaMalawi 11,2056,963
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0413,133
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9132,431
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9093,050
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9153,054
KuantanMalaysia 4,8002,983
KuchingMalaysia 4,0182,497
KayesMali 16,86010,477
KeniebaMali 16,78410,430
KidalMali 15,6339,715
KitaMali 16,61110,322
KoutiaMali 16,17610,052
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4982,795
KisinevMoldova 13,2108,209
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8754,894
KhatgalMongolia 8,7985,467
KhovdMongolia 9,0045,595
KhujirtMongolia 8,3685,200
KhutagMongolia 8,5965,342
KenitraMorocco 16,36510,170
KalewaMyanmar 6,9124,295
KathaMyanmar 6,8314,245
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6223,493
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6994,163
KengtungMyanmar 6,3683,957
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0184,361
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8027,334
KathmanduNepal 7,9234,924
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5781,602
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,9992,485
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,0542,519
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,0472,515
KarioiNew Zealand 4,0082,491
KawerauNew Zealand 4,0552,520
KopuaNew Zealand 4,0922,543
KanoNigeria 14,7159,144
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5914,096
KarasjokNorway 13,0828,129
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,2638,863
KristiansandNorway 14,3258,902
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,0808,750
KhasabOman 10,3726,445
KarachiPakistan 9,3235,794
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,3155,788
KhanpurPakistan 9,1935,712
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5045,906
KororPalau 3,1631,966
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,8598,612
KlodzkoPoland 14,0738,745
KoszalinPoland 14,0058,703
KrakowPoland 13,8578,611
KalakanRussia 8,7005,406
KaliningradRussia 13,7158,523
KamenskoeRussia 9,5445,931
KandalaksaRussia 12,8567,989
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,3937,701
KazanRussia 11,9127,402
KemRussia 12,7787,941
KerchRussia 12,6297,848
KhabarovskRussia 7,7064,789
KirenskRussia 9,1955,714
KirovRussia 11,9527,427
KljuciRussia 8,7935,464
KolpasevRussia 10,1966,336
KorfRussia 9,3235,793
KostromaRussia 12,4517,737
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7516,681
KotlasRussia 12,1607,557
KrasnodarRussia 12,4127,713
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1226,911
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4267,100
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5825,955
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1217,532
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7717,315
KurganRussia 10,9376,796
KurskRussia 12,7047,895
KyraRussia 8,2705,139
KigaliRwanda 11,9347,416
KoldaSenegal 17,16510,667
KabalaSierra Leone 16,67810,364
KosiceSlovakia 13,7738,559
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1116,904
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9044,290
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1744,458
KadugliSudan 12,4777,754
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4987,767
KassalaSudan 11,9387,418
KhartoumSudan 12,3377,666
KostiSudan 12,2457,609
KalmarSweden 13,9178,648
KaresuandoSweden 13,2318,222
KarlstadSweden 13,9868,691
KristianstadSweden 14,0698,743
KamishliSyria 12,0847,509
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8263,620
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3893,349
Khon KaenThailand 5,7523,575
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6603,517
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6923,537
KairouanTunisia 14,8439,224
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4677,747
KarsTurkey 12,0087,462
KastamonuTurkey 12,7937,950
KayseriTurkey 12,6127,837
KonyaTurkey 12,8547,988
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7856,702
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2246,353
KinlossUk 14,9349,280
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6957,889
KievUkraine 13,0928,136
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6577,865
KirovogradUkraine 12,9728,061
KlepininoUkraine 12,8047,956
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,8467,983
Kovel’Ukraine 13,5008,389
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8958,013
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,1879,437
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8948,013
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4899,003
Keene, NhUsa 16,18110,055
Kenton, OhUsa 15,3539,540
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7768,561
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7759,803
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6948,510
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5656,565
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2238,838
Kinston, NcUsa 16,0309,961
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2357,603
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,4819,620
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7216,662
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8366,733
KabompoZambia 11,9857,448
KabweZambia 11,5317,166
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5307,165
KafirondaZambia 11,6557,242
KaomaZambia 11,8667,374
KasamaZambia 11,4697,127
KasempaZambia 11,8297,351
KawambwaZambia 11,6927,266
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3047,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -