Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Isa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Isa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Isa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8996,152
ChlefAlgeria 15,6169,704
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,1489,413
CeresArgentina 13,9438,664
ChamicalArgentina 13,7068,517
ChepesArgentina 13,5978,449
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1397,543
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9418,663
CórdobaArgentina 13,7058,516
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6988,512
CorrientesArgentina 14,3148,895
CairnsAustralia 783486
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,8831,170
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6841,668
CedunaAustralia 1,397868
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 939584
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10666
Cobar MoAustralia 1,358844
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 845525
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,7351,078
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,428887
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0444,377
CharnocksBarbados 17,82911,079
CotonouBenin 15,1319,403
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3979,568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1579,419
CabroboBrazil 16,76610,419
CaceresBrazil 15,5229,645
CaetiteBrazil 16,14710,034
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,87210,485
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,1929,440
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8799,246
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1579,419
Campos SalesBrazil 16,93710,525
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9709,924
CaparaoBrazil 15,4329,590
CapinopolisBrazil 15,5299,650
CaratingaBrazil 15,5119,639
CaravelasBrazil 15,7429,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,12310,019
CarolinaBrazil 16,80910,445
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8579,232
CataguasesBrazil 15,3319,527
CatalaoBrazil 15,6199,706
CatanduvaBrazil 15,2769,493
CaxiasBrazil 17,15810,662
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3558,921
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,03510,586
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3089,513
ChapecoBrazil 14,5439,037
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9639,920
CipoBrazil 16,47710,239
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,65910,352
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5889,687
CordeiroBrazil 15,2629,484
CorrentinaBrazil 16,19010,061
CorumbaBrazil 15,2229,459
CoximBrazil 15,3909,564
CrateusBrazil 17,14110,652
CuiabaBrazil 15,6419,720
CuritibaBrazil 14,8039,199
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9228,030
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1468,169
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1197,531
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,6919,129
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,4018,949
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9899,314
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3837,695
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9167,405
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,0839,994
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6557,864
Chapais, QcCanada 15,5919,689
Charlo, NbCanada 16,20110,068
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,51010,259
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,50510,256
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1157,528
Chatham, NbCanada 16,32410,144
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9838,689
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0999,383
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8469,847
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0308,719
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,5327,788
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1778,810
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1648,180
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,2489,475
Comox, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0178,089
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2408,849
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0998,140
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7917,948
ChicoChile 11,9077,399
ChillanChile 12,8397,978
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7717,936
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7828,564
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9447,422
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0308,097
ChangchunChina 7,3214,549
ChangduChina 7,3214,549
ChangshaChina 6,1483,820
ChengduChina 6,8564,260
ChongqingChina 6,6014,102
Camilo DazaColombia 16,29710,127
CrikvenicaCroatia 14,3238,901
CamagueyCuba 16,14210,031
CasablancaCuba 15,7059,759
ChebCzech Republic 14,3748,932
CopenhagenDenmark 14,1778,810
CabreraDominican Republic 16,95110,534
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,85510,474
CotuiDominican Republic 16,92110,515
CanarEcuador 15,0979,381
CairoEgypt 12,8277,971
CaenFrance 15,2719,490
ChateaurouxFrance 15,2349,467
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,83711,084
CocobeachGabon 14,1568,796
CologneGermany 14,7079,139
ChiosGreece 13,4168,337
CorfuGreece 13,9568,672
ConakryGuinea 16,88210,490
CatacamasHonduras 15,1789,432
CholutecaHonduras 15,0059,325
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4834,650
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2584,510
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2584,510
ChahbaharIran 9,9286,169
ClaremorrisIreland 15,4749,616
ClonesIreland 15,3519,539
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,4149,578
CorkIreland 15,5809,681
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,5839,684
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,8889,251
CameriItaly 14,7759,182
CampobassoItaly 14,3848,938
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,8219,210
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,8519,229
Cape FrascaItaly 14,9309,278
Cape MeleItaly 14,8579,232
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,3498,916
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,3878,941
CerviaItaly 14,5299,028
CiampinoItaly 14,5509,042
Cimone MountainItaly 14,6549,106
Cisa PassItaly 14,7079,139
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,6089,078
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,4889,003
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,3868,939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,2038,826
ChibaJapan 6,2583,889
ChichibuJapan 6,3013,916
ChichijimaJapan 5,3203,306
ChoshiJapan 6,2753,899
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4807,755
ChilekaMalawi 10,8416,737
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0496,866
ChitipaMalawi 11,2787,008
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4108,333
ComitanMexico 14,5729,055
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4072,117
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0404,996
ChoirMongolia 8,1005,033
CasablancaMorocco 16,48310,242
ChindeMozambique 10,5646,565
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3523,947
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,5902,231
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 3,9992,485
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,9652,464
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,9802,473
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,9782,472
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,9712,468
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 3,8582,397
CondegaNicaragua 15,0859,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0843,781
ChejuNorth Korea 6,1813,841
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6294,119
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4414,003
ChhorPakistan 9,1085,660
ChitralPakistan 9,4885,896
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6579,108
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7799,184
CajamarcaPeru 14,8439,223
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9609,296
ChiclayoPeru 14,7479,164
ChimbotePeru 14,7019,135
CuzcoPeru 14,8919,253
CzestochowaPoland 13,8938,633
CoimbraPortugal 16,28210,118
CalafatRomania 13,6898,506
CeahlauRomania 13,4408,352
ClujRomania 13,6228,465
ConstantaRomania 13,2328,223
CraiovaRomania 13,6138,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1766,945
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2156,969
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4406,488
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4846,515
Cape UelenRussia 10,5406,549
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5614,698
CaraRussia 8,8515,500
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6217,221
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3096,406
ChitaRussia 8,4735,265
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4765,267
CokurdahRussia 10,1736,321
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7275,423
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2977,020
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0664,391
CaceresSpain 16,15510,039
CadizSpain 16,26710,108
Ciudad RealSpain 15,9809,930
CordobaSpain 16,09810,003
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1954,471
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7603,580
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5133,426
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2233,867
Chiang RaiThailand 6,2443,880
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6593,517
ChumphonThailand 5,6063,483
CanakkaleTurkey 13,4038,329
CorumTurkey 12,6857,883
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2986,399
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0336,234
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,3299,525
CernovcyUkraine 13,4378,350
ChernigovUkraine 13,0438,105
CarrascoUruguay 13,6298,469
ColoniaUruguay 13,6198,463
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,44710,842
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0029,323
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,0699,986
Camden, ScUsa 15,7839,808
Canton, NyUsa 15,8629,857
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2578,859
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,23810,090
Caribou, MeUsa 16,18910,060
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,9049,262
Casper, WyUsa 13,4898,382
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2297,599
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,8999,880
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,9169,890
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5799,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,9029,882
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,8929,876
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,6279,711
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,7649,796
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,8999,880
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4959,007
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,3859,560
Chazy, NyUsa 15,9989,941
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,09410,001
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8699,861
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,8668,617
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,6258,467
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0289,339
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0119,328
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1717,563
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5149,640
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6108,457
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,3519,539
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,3619,545
Circleville, OhUsa 15,4809,619
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4478,978
Clark, SdUsa 14,1498,793
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,8679,239
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1939,441
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7618,551
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,5109,638
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8419,222
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0426,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,2429,472
College Park, MdUsa 15,9949,939
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6318,470
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7129,142
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7739,802
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2429,471
Columbus, InUsa 15,2399,470
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4879,002
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,4739,615
Conception, MoUsa 14,4608,985
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2388,848
Conway, ArUsa 14,7699,178
Conway, ScUsa 15,9649,920
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9679,922
Corning, ArUsa 14,8519,229
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,0559,977
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2328,844
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3618,924
Cortland, NyUsa 15,8969,878
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1637,558
Covington, LaUsa 14,9739,304
Covington, TnUsa 14,9419,284
Crete, NeUsa 14,2808,874
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4078,331
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7616,687
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7616,687
CaracasVenezuela 16,97810,551
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,17610,673
CoroVenezuela 16,73910,402
ChipataZambia 11,1726,942
ChomaZambia 11,5477,175
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8576,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -